Select Page

DCEC M15CS4-600C Pump Drive Engine

DCEC M15CS4-600C pump drive engine is a 6-cylinders in line, 15 liters four-strokes engine with 107mm bore and 124mm stroke. Equipped with Electrically Control High-pressure Common Rail, comes with turbocharger and Air-Air intercooler. The prime power at 2100RPM of DCEC M15CS4-560C pump drive engine is 412 kW.

As part of EMAC, PumpMac provides abundant premium pump-driven power pack options, WPT PTO, Advance gearbox and pump head, as well as customized water pump set. We also have a set of NFPA20 standard engine power pack accessories including air intake shut-off valve, DC contactor, engine control panel, jacket water heater etc. We provide full life cycle services for all customers, from design to power system supply, from installation to commissioning, from after-sales service training to spare parts supply, from trouble shooting to overhaul technical support.

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Advantages of M15CS4-600C Pump Engine

1.CMS has developed and optimized five key systems to ensure reliability.
2.High pressure common rail (HPCR) system, with injection pressure up to 1600bar, fast throttle response, effective power output, improved fuel economy and low noise at different engine speeds.
3.Mature intelligent electronic control technology improves the overall performance of the engine. Engine specifications can be customized according to application requirements. Improved self-diagnosis and self-protection functions.
4.The redesigned oil filter system has high fuel adaptability and is suitable for various applications.
5.Strong environmental adaptability and good cold start performance.
6.Overall modular design, fewer parts, low failure rate, compact structure and convenient maintenance.

Technical Specifications

Basic Introduction of DCEC M15CS4-600C Pump Engine

Engine Model:M15CS4-600C
Engine Type:6 Cylinders
Displacement:15 L
Rated Speed:2100 RPM
Aspiration Method:Turbocharged & Charge Air Cooled
Emission Standard:N/A
Fuel Consumption:N/A
Basic Engine(L*W*H):N/A
Dry Weight:N/A
Lead Time:15-30 Working Days
Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C
DCEC-Cummins-QSB5.9-Pump-Drive-Engine-620x350

Engine Model

Rated Power

Peak Torque

Aspiration

Fuel System

M15CS4-560C412 kW @ 2100 RPM2600 N.m @1500 RPMTurbocharged and Charge Air Cooled HPCR
M15CS4-600C447 kW @ 2100 RPM2800 N.m @1500 RPMTurbocharged and Charge Air Cooled HPCR
M15CS4-650C478 kW @ 2100 RPM3000 N.m @1500 RPMTurbocharged and Charge Air Cooled HPCR
——END——

General Infomation of DCEC M15CS4 600C Pump Drive Engine

Engine ModelM15CS4 600C Rated Power600 HP @ 2100 RPM
Peak Torque2800N·m @1500 RPMEmission StandardCH SG4
Fuel SystemHPCRDisplacement15L
AspirationTurbocharged and Charge Air CooledCPL Code RevisionCPL 5901
ConfigurationD2A3003CX03ApplicationGeneral

Performance Data of DCEC M15CS4 600C Pump Drive Engine

Low idle speed:650±50 RPMMaximum no load speed2279±20 RPM
When 0% gas pedal loading capacity  3300 RPMWhen 0% gas pedal loading capacityTBD
Maximum altitude limit for continious running:4500 M
Cold start capability(Sea Level without Load) – Without start add deviceTBD
Cold start capability(Sea Level without Load) – With air intake preheatingTBD
Cold start capability(Sea Level with Load) – Max parasitic load at 0 @ 500r/min without AidTBD
Cold start capability(Sea Level with Load) – Max parasitic load at -15 @ 500r/min without AidTBD
1 meter sound pressure level (GB/T1859)TBD
——END——

Performance Curve-DCEC Cummins QSB6.7-P160 Pump Drive Engine

Engine Performance Data DCEC M15CS4 600C Pump Drive Engine

ParameterAdvertised PowerPeak TorqueLow Speed
Engine Speed(RPM)210015001000
Output Power(kW)447440262
Torque (N·m)203328002500
Inlet air flow(L/s)541432245
Charge air flow(kg/min)3729.817.1
Exhaust gas flow(kg/min)38.531.217.9
Exhaust gas temperature(deg C)501548518
Heat rejection to coolant(kW)172161106
Radiator coolant flow(L/min)460350242
Heat rejection to charge air cooler(kW)73.661.129.7
Turbo Comp.Outlet Pressure(kPa)186193132
Temperature(deg C)168166140
Fuel Consumption(kg/hr)88.183.248.8
——END——

Scopes of Supply of DCEC M15CS4-600C Pump Drive Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake ManifoldExhuast System1. Exhuast Manifold
2. Water-Air Intercooler2. Turbocharger
3.Air Filter3. Exhuast Elbow
Starting System1. Starter MotorCharging System1. Charging Alternator
2. Starter Rely2. N/A
Lubricating SystemFuel System
1. Electronic Fuel Transfer Pump
1. Oil Pump2. Common Rail Fuel System
2. Oil Filter3. Fuel Filter
4.Ecu & Wiring Harness
Engine Auiliary Accessories1.N/APower Output System1. Flywheel
2. N/A2. Standard Flywheel Housing
Control System1. Ecu Socket And SensorsEngine Mounting System1. Engine Mouting Bracket
Cooling System1. Water Pump
2. Engine Fan
3. Standard Radiator
——END——

Optional Accessories of DCEC M15CS4-600C Pump Drive Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake Pre-heaterExhuast System1. Muffler & Bellows
2. Air Intake Pre-Filter2. Flame Trap
3. Air Filter Alarm System3. Spark Arrestor Type Muffler & Bellows
4. Air Intake Shut-off Valve4. DPF System
Fuel System1. Coarse FilterEngine Auiliary Accessories1. Hydraulic Oil Pump
2. Fuel Pre-Heater2. Air Compressor
Starting System1. Manual Magnetic DC ContactorCooling System1. Silent Type Radiator
2. Dual ears flywheel housing2. Plateau Radiator
3. Spring Starter Motor3. Salt-Spray Resistant Radiator
4. Air Starter Motor4. Coolant Pre-Heater
5. Hydraulic Starter Motor5. Jacket Water Heater
6. Extra Electric Starter Motor6. N/A
7. Remote starting function7.N/A
8. Lock protection function of starter motor8. N/A
9. Manual Magnetic DC Contactor9. N/A
Power Output System1. ClutchControl System1. Engine Monitor
2. Add Gearbox for Higher Output Speed2. NFPA20 Standard Engine Control Box
3. N/A3. NFPA20 Fire Fighting Pump Set Control Panel
Lubricating System1. Oil Pre-HeaterEngine Mounting System1. Shock Absorber Pad
——END——

As part of EMAC, PumpMac focusing on water pump set related business, from pump drive engine, to WPT PTO, from complete engine power pack to complete water pump set, from NFPA20 standard fire fighting pump accessories to fire pump drive package, from explosion proof accessories to complete explosion-proof water pump set, PumpMac provides professional one-stop solution for everything customer needed for water pump set industry.
For more information of our pump drive power pack and complete water pump set products, you are welcome to visit PumpMac homepage: www.pumpmac.com

Modifiable Components of DCEC M15CS4-600C Pump Drive Engine

Air Intake System1. Installation Position Of Air FilterCharging System1. 12V Charging Alternator For 12V Electric System
2. Upgrade To Heavy-Duty Type Air Fitler2. Explosion-Proof Charging Alternator
 3.N/A3. Upgrading To Specified Brand And Speicifications Of Charging Alternator
Exhuast System1. Can Modify Installation Position And Direction Of TurbochargerLubricating System1. Oil Pan Position
2. Water-Cooled Exhuast Manifold2. Number Of Dipstick
3. Water-Cooled Turbocharger3. Position Of Dipstick Can Choose From 6 Positions
4. N/A4. Can Modify Oil Filter To Be Remote Installation
Fuel System1. Upgrade To Fuel Fitler That Integrated With Fuel Transfer Pump And Fuel Pre-HearterStarting System1. 12V starter motor for 12v electric system
2. N/A2. Upgrading To Specified Brand And Speicifications Of Starter Motor
Cooling System1. Can Modify Engine Fan Into Blower Fan Or Suction FanPower Output System1. Can Modify Size Of Flywheel Housing And Flywheel.
2. Can Modify Central Position Of Engine Cooling Fan2. Dual-Ear Flywheel Housing (For Twin-Starter System)
3. Can Choose Type Of Engine Fan From Mechanical Type Or Electric Type3. Some Of Models Can Modify Flywheel Housing Into Pto Integrated Type
4. Can Modify Cooling System Into Heat Exchanger And Intercooler4. Engine Have Connecting Port Of Ptos, That Able To Provide Power Output.
Engine Shut-Down System1. 12V Solenoid For 12V Electric SystemEngine Mounting System1. Can Modify Engine Mouting Bracket.
2. Explosion-Proof Solenoid
Engine Auiliary Accessories1.N/AControl System1. Ecu Can Setting To Different Control Mode, Including Can  Communication, Analogu Control, Isc1,Isc2,Isc3 Speed Conrol Mode Etc.
——END——

Note: All Above Data are Just for Referenece, All Data Might Change Without Notices or Update, Please Contact Our Sales Team to Confirm All Details Via WhatsApp or Email.

The picture of Sale Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Engine Sale Manual

The picture of Installation Drawing showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Installation Drawing

The picture of Installation Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Installation Manual

The picture of Operation Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Operation Manual

The picture of Engine Parts Catalogue showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Parts Catalogue

The picture of Test Report and Certifcate showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Report & Certifcate

WhatsApp Online logo

Sales Team


Generator Engine - Mr. Haden Wu

Marine Engine - Mrs. Hailey Tang

Automotive Engine - Mr. Wells Luo

Industrial Engine - Mrs. Luna Fu

Pump Engine - Miss. Zora Zhou

Engine Parts-Miss. Nora

Sales Director - Mr. Jasper Lee      

Service Team


Technical Service - Mr. Vin Hu

Customer Service - Mrs. Wendy Fu

Contact EMAC Now!

15 + 13 =

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe to get the latest updates from www.dcec-engine.com

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest