Select Page

DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial Engine

DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial engine is a 6-cylinders in line, 15 liters four-strokes engine with 102mm bore and 120mm stroke. Equipped with Electrically Control High-pressure Common Rail, comes with Turbocharged and Charge Air Cooled. The prime power at 2100RPM of DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial engine is 560HP.

As part of EMAC, ConeMac provides industrial power pack solution that integrated with air intake, air exhaust, cooling system, control system, transmission and hydraulic accessories, We also supplying special products such as explosion proof engine, generator and water pump set, as well as ultra-low temperature condition engine power pack. We provide full life cycle services for all customers, from design to power system supply, from installation to commissioning, from after-sales service training to spare parts supply, from trouble shooting to overhaul technical support.

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Advantages of M15CS4-560C Industrial Engine

1. Advanced design and sophisticated manufacturing to adapt to various harsh working conditions! High-strength parts, strong ability to work under heavy loads.

2. Cylinder block and cylinder head adopt integrated design. The occurrence of engine water leakage and oil leakage is prevented, and the parts are about 40% less than other similar engines. The failure rate is greatly reduced.

3. Using forged steel camshaft and crankshaft, high-strength cylinder block design, multiple parts cast on the cylinder block, high rigidity, high pressure resistance, good reliability, and longer service life.

4. The cylinder bore adopts a platform mesh honing design. The perfect geometric structure effectively prevents oil leakage, and the use of advanced technology such as new piston ring components and gasket crimping and molding reduces oil loss.

5. The five key systems of the electronically controlled engine are all developed by DCEC, and have been applied and verified in different fields around the world to ensure the excellent economy and reliability of the product.

Technical Specifications

Basic Introduction of DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial Engine

Engine Model:M15CS4-560C
Engine Type: 6 Cylinders, in Line
Displacement:15 L
Rated Speed:2100 RPM
Aspiration Method:Turbocharged and Charge Air Cooled
Emission Standard:CH SG4
Bore*Storke:N/A
Packing Size(L*W*H):N/A
Dry Weight:N/A
Lead Time:15-30 Working Days
Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C
Performance Curve DCEC Cummins 4BT3.9A Industrial Engine.500px&300px

Engine Model

Rated Power

Peak Torque

Aspiration

Fuel System

M15CS4-560C412 kW @ 2100 RPM2600 N.m @1500 RPMTurbocharged and Charge Air Cooled HPCR
M15CS4-600C447 kW @ 2100 RPM2800 N.m @1500 RPMTurbocharged and Charge Air Cooled HPCR
M15CS4-650C478 kW @ 2100 RPM3000 N.m @1500 RPMTurbocharged and Charge Air Cooled HPCR
——END——

General Infomation of DCEC M15CS4 560C Industrial Engine

Engine ModelM15CS4 560C Rated Power560 HP @ 2100 RPM
Peak Torque2600 N·m @1500 RPMEmission StandardCH SG4
Fuel SystemHPCRDisplacement15L
AspirationTurbocharged and Charge Air CooledCPL Code RevisionCPL 5901
ConfigurationD2A3003CX03ApplicationGeneral

Performance Data of DCEC M15CS4 560C Industrial Engine

Low idle speed:650±50 RPMMaximum no load speed2279±20 RPM
When 0% gas pedal loading capacity3300 RPMWhen 0% gas pedal loading capacityTBD
Maximum altitude limit for continious running:4500 M
Cold start capability(Sea Level without Load) – Without start add deviceTBD
Cold start capability(Sea Level without Load) – With air intake preheatingTBD
Cold start capability(Sea Level with Load) – Max parasitic load at 0 @ 500r/min without AidTBD
Cold start capability(Sea Level with Load) – Max parasitic load at -15 @ 500r/min without AidTBD
1 meter sound pressure level (GB/T1859)TBD
——END——

Engine Performance Data DCEC M15CS4 560C Industrial Engine

ParameterAdvertised PowerPeak TorqueLow Speed
Engine Speed(RPM)210015001000
Output Power(kW)412408262
Torque (N·m)187426002500
Inlet air flow(L/s)561446258
Charge air flow(kg/min)36.929.617.2
Exhaust gas flow(kg/min)38.330.818
Exhaust gas temperature(deg C)484511510
Heat rejection to coolant(kW)163148106
Radiator coolant flow(L/min)460350242
Heat rejection to charge air cooler(kW)73.26030.4
Turbo Comp.Outlet Pressure(kPa)183190135
Temperature(deg C)167165142
Fuel Consumption(kg/hr)83.576.848.7

Performance-Curve-DCEC-Cummins-4BTAA3.9-C110-Pump Engine

System Technical Data of DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial Engine

Exhaust SystemMaximum Exhaust Back Pressure10kPa
Exhaust Pipe Size Normally Acceptable75 mm
Maximum Static Supported Weight at the Turbocharger Outlet Flange14 N.m
Exhaust Manifold Insulation AcceptableN / A
Turbocharger Insulation AcceptableN / A
Air Intake SystemMaximum Intake Air Restriction with Heavy Duty Air Cleaner— Clean Element3.7 kPa
Maximum Intake Air Restriction with Heavy Duty Air Cleaner— Dirty Element6.2 kPa
Minimum Dirt Holding Capacity with Heavy Duty Air Cleaner25 g/cfm
Maximum Temperature Rise from Ambient to the Inlet of the Turbocharger17
Maximum Pressure Drop from the Turbocharger Outlet to the Intake ManifoldN / A
Lubrication SystemNormal Operating Oil Pressure Range69-345 kPa
Maximum Lube Oil Flow for Engine Accessories4 litre / min.
Maximum Sump Oil Temperature127 °C
Minimum Engine Oil Pressure for Engine Protection Devices-At Rated Speed and LoadN / A
Minimum Engine Oil Pressure for Engine Protection Devices-At Torque Peak Speed and LoadN / A
Minimum Engine Oil Pressure for Engine Protection Devices- At Low IdleN / A
Minimum Required Lube System Capacity-Sump Plus Filters9.0 litre
By-Pass Filtration RequiredYes
Angularity of Standard Oil Pan-Front Down45 °
Angularity of Standard Oil Pan-Front Up45 °
Angularity of Standard Oil Pan-Side to Side45 °
Cooling SystemCoolant Capacity-Engine Only8.3 litre
Maximum External Engine Cooling Cycle ResistanceN / A
Minimum Pump Inlet Pressure with Open Thermostat and no Pressure CapN / A
Maximum Static Head of Coolant Above Engine Crankshaft CenterlineN / A
Standard (Modulating) Thermostat Range82-93
Maximum Block Coolant Pressure with Closed Thermostat and no Pressure CapN / A
Minimum Pressure Cap48 kPa
Maximum Engine Coolant Temperature at Engine Outlet100
Maximum Engine Coolant Temperature for Engine Protection DevicesN / A
Minimum Engine Coolant TemperatureN / A
Minimum Fill Rate19 litre
Maximum Initial Fill Time5 min
Minimum Coolant Expansion Space6%
Maximum Deaeration Time25 min
Minimum Drawdown of Total System Capacity (Drawdown Must Exceed the Volume Not Filled at Initial Fill & Must Not Include Expansion Space)11%
Fan-on Engine Coolant Outlet Temperature93.3
Shutter Opening Coolant Outlet Temperature85
Fuel SystemMaximum Fuel Flow on the Supply Side of the Fuel Pump193 kg/hr
Maximum Fuel Inlet Restriction-With Clean Fuel Filte14 kPa
Maximum Fuel Inlet Restriction-With Dirty Fuel Filter203 mmhg
Maximum Fuel Drain Restriction-With Check ValvesN / A
Maximum Fuel Drain Restriction-Less Check Valves510 mmhg
Maximum Fuel Inlet Temperature71 °C
Minimum Fuel Tank Air Venting Capability Required at 6 in. H2O Back Pressure340 l / hr
Low Idle Set Speed750 RPM
Maximum Governed Speed10% of Rated Torque2600 RPM
Maximum Over speed Capability3750 RPM
——END——

Scopes of Supply of DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial Engine

Fuel System1. Fuel Transfer PumpExhuast System1. Exhuast Manifold
2. High-Pressure Fuel Pump2. Turbocharger
3. Fuel Filter3. Exhuast Elbow
Air Intake System1. Air Intake ManifoldStarting System1. Starter Motor
2. N/A2. Starter Rely
Cooling System1. Water PumpPower Output System1. Flywheel
2. Engine Fan2. Standard Flywheel Housing
3. Standard Radiator3. N/A
Lubricating System1. Oil PumpCharging System1. Charging Alternator
2. Oil Filter2. N/A
Engine Shut-Down System1. Engine Fuel Shut-Off SolenoidrEngine Mounting System1. Engine Mouting Bracket
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Air Compressor
——END——

Optional Accessories of DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake Pre-HeaterExhuast System1. Muffler & Bellows
2. Air Intake Shut-Off Valve2. Flame Trap
3. Air Filter3. Spark Arrestor Type Muffler & Bellows
4. Air Intake Pre-Filter4. Dpf System
5. Air Filter Alarm System5. N/A
Fuel System1. Coarse FilterLubricating System1. Oil Pre-Heater.
2. Fuel Pre-Heater2. N/A
Starting System1. Manual Magnetic Dc ContactorCooling System1. Silent Type Radiator
2. Dual Ears Flywheel Housing2. Plateau Radiator
3. Spring Starter Motor3. Salt-Spray Resistant Radiator
4. Air Starter Motor4. Coolant Pre-Heater
5. Hydraulic Starter Motor5. Jacket Water Heater
6. Manual Magnetic Dc Contactor6. N/A
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Hydraulic Oil PumpControl System1. Can Add Engine Monitoring System, Contro System With Wiring Harness.
2. Air Conditioner Compressor2. Can Add Self-Protection System that Integrated with Alarm System.
Power Output System1. ClutchEngine Mounting System1. Shock Absorber Pad
——END——

 

Committed to Providing Stable and Reliable Premiem Power System for Global Construction Machinery Manufacturer Partners, ConeMac is A Sub-Brand of the EMAC Group that Focuses on Construction Equipment Application.
ConeMac’s Ranges of Products Mainly Inclduing Marine Construction Engines Power Pack, Construction Equipment Gearbox, Gear Reducer, Explosion-Proof Engines, Generator Set and Water Pump Set for Mining, Oil and Gas Field.
For More Information of Our Industrial Power System Products, You Are Welcome to Visit ConeMac Homepage: Conemac.cn

Modifiable Components of DCEC M15CS4-560C Industrial Engine

Air Intake System1. Installation Position Of Air FilterCharging System1. 12V Charging Alternator For 12V Electric System
2. Upgrade To Heavy-Duty Type Air Fitler2. Explosion-Proof Charging Alternator
 3.N/A3. Upgrading To Specified Brand And Speicifications Of Charging Alternator
Exhuast System1. Can Modify Installation Position And Direction Of TurbochargerLubricating System1. Oil Pan Position
2. Water-Cooled Exhuast Manifold2. Number Of Dipstick
3. Water-Cooled Turbocharger3. Position Of Dipstick Can Choose From 6 Positions
4. N/A4. Can Modify Oil Filter To Be Remote Installation
Fuel System1. Upgrade To Fuel Fitler That Integrated With Fuel Transfer Pump And Fuel Pre-HearterStarting System1. 12V starter motor for 12v electric system
2. N/A2. Upgrading To Specified Brand And Speicifications Of Starter Motor
Cooling System1. Can Modify Engine Fan Into Blower Fan Or Suction FanPower Output System1. Can Modify Size Of Flywheel Housing And Flywheel.
2. Can Modify Central Position Of Engine Cooling Fan2. Dual-Ear Flywheel Housing (For Twin-Starter System)
3. Can Choose Type Of Engine Fan From Mechanical Type Or Electric Type3. Some Of Models Can Modify Flywheel Housing Into Pto Integrated Type
4. Can Modify Cooling System Into Heat Exchanger And Intercooler4. Engine Have Connecting Port Of Ptos, That Able To Provide Power Output.
Engine Shut-Down System1. 12V Solenoid For 12V Electric SystemEngine Mounting System1. Can Modify Engine Mouting Bracket.
2. Explosion-Proof Solenoid
Engine Auiliary Accessories1.N/AControl System1. Ecu Can Setting To Different Control Mode, Including Can  Communication, Analogu Control, Isc1,Isc2,Isc3 Speed Conrol Mode Etc.
——END——

Note: All Above Data are Just for Referenece, All Data Might Change Without Notices or Update, Please Contact Our Sales Team to Confirm All Details Via WhatsApp or Email.

The picture of Sale Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Engine Sale Manual

The picture of Installation Drawing showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Installation Drawing

The picture of Installation Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Installation Manual

The picture of Operation Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Operation Manual

The picture of Engine Parts Catalogue showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Parts Catalogue

The picture of Test Report and Certifcate showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Report & Certifcate

WhatsApp Online logo

Sales Team


Generator Engine - Mr. Haden Wu

Marine Engine - Mrs. Hailey Tang

Automotive Engine - Mr. Wells Luo

Industrial Engine - Mrs. Luna Fu

Pump Engine - Miss. Zora Zhou

Engine Parts-Miss. Nora

Sales Director - Mr. Jasper Lee      

Service Team


Technical Service - Mr. Vin Hu

Customer Service - Mrs. Wendy Fu

Contact EMAC Now!

1 + 11 =

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe to get the latest updates from www.dcec-engine.com

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest