Select Page

DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine

DCEC LK340 33-II automotive engine is a 4-cylinders in line, 4 liter four-strokes engine with 114mm bore and 145mm stroke, equipped with Bosch vp44 and RQV-K governor. DCEC LK340 33-II automotive engine comes with turbocharged and charge air cooled, with a EURO III post-processor.

The prime power at 2000RPM of DCEC LK340 33-II automotive engine is 340HP.

As part of EMAC, DuraMac provides complete powertrain that integrated with DCEC engine, Fast-Eaton clutch, FAST-CAT transmission, Dongfeng-DANA axle and Komman air suspension, while the electrification of automobile is the certain future, Duramac also get involved with EV powertrain system.

We provide full life cycle services for all customers, from design to power system supply, from installation to commissioning, from after-sales service training to spare parts supply, from trouble shooting to overhaul technical support.

Advantages of DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine

  • Lower oil consumption,Extended stroke,the expansion of the combustion gas more fully, Increase effective efficiency output, the economy is better.

  • Strong power,advanced 4 air valves structure, greater horsepower, air burning more thoroughly, while making low speed torque increase, quicken response speedily, climb strongly.

  • Excellent reliability, with compulsive cold cut articulated pistons, Can bear extreme high mechanical load and heat load, Strength can be comparable with heavy engine.

  • Better emissions, Decorate injector and symmetrical combustion chamber in center, make the cylinder is more homogeneous mixture, burning more fully, lower emissions.

  • Super life, 30% engines 800,000 km without overhaul.

  • Excellence power, Clean burning, use the advanced lean-burn closed loop electronic control system.

  • Excellent cold start performance, equipped with air suction electric preheater and 7.8 kw power starter, completely improve the cold start performance of the engine. Through the arctic village-MoHe of China-36°C extreme low temperature validation.

Technical Specifications

Engine Model:LK340 33-II
Engine Type:6
Displacement:9.5 L
Rated Speed:2000 RPM
Rated Power / Speed:252 kW @ 2000 RPM
Peak Torque:1500 N.m @ 1300 RPM
Fuel System:Weifu PH pump
Aspiration Method:Turbocharging & air-to-air cooling
Emission Standard:N/A
Bore*Storke:114 mm * 145 mm
Packing Size(L*W*H):N/A
Wet Weight:680 kg
Lead Time:15-30 Working Days
Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C

coming soon

Engine Model

Advertised Power

Peak Torque

Number Of Cylinders

 Fuel System

LK290 33221 kW @ 2000 RPM1350 N.m @ 1100 RPM6 CylindersWeiFu PH Fuel Pump
LK340 33252 kW @ 2000 RPM1500 N.m @ 1300 RPM6 CylindersWeiFu PH Fuel Pump
LK340 33-II256 kW  @ 2000 RPM1550 N.m  @ 1200-1300 RPM6 CylindersWeiFu PH Fuel Pump
ISL9.5-292E40A215  kW  @  1900  RPM1200  N.m  @  1100-1700  RPM6 CylindersHPCR
ISL9.5-292E40A-ll215  kW  @  1900  RPM1200  N.m  @  1100-1700  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-292E42A215  kW  @  1900  RPM1350  N.m  @  1100-1500  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-292E43A215  kW  @  1900  RPM1400  N.m  @  1200  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-315E40A232 kW @ 1900 RPM1250 N.m @ 1100-1700 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-315E40A-ll232  kW  @ 1900  RPM1250  N.m  @  1100-1700  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-315E43A232 kW @ 1900 RPM1500 N.m @ 1200 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-325E40A239  kW  @ 1900  RPM1400  N.m  @  1100-1500  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-340E40A250  kW  @ 1900  RPM1500  N.m  @  1100-1500  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-340E40A-ll250 kW @ 1900 RPM1500 N.m @ 1100-1500 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-340E41A251 kW @ 1900 RPM1500 N.m @ 1200 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-340E42A250  kW  @  1900  RPM1500  N.m  @  1100-1500  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-340E43A251 kW @ 1900 RPM1620 N.m @ 1200 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-350E40A258  kW  @ 1900  RPM1500  N.m  @  1100-1600  RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-350E40A-ll259 kW @ 1900 RPM1500 N.m @ 1100-1600 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-360E40A268 kW @ 1900 RPM1600 N.m @ 1200-1500 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-375E40A276 kW @ 1900 RPM1620 N.m @ 1200-1500 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-375E40A-II276 kW @ 1900 RPM1620 N.m @ 1200-1500 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-375E42A276 kW @ 1900 RPM1700 N.m @ 1200-1500 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-385E40A285 kW @ 1900 RPM1600 N.m @ 1100-1700 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-385E40A-II285 kW @ 1900 RPM1600 N.m @ 1100-1500 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-385E41A285 kW @ 1900 RPM1600 N.m @ 1200-1900 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-385E51A287 kW @ 1900 RPM1600 N.m @ 1300-1900 RPM6 CylindersCFSW ( HPCR )
ISL9.5-400E40A295 kW @ 1900 RPM1710 N.m @ 1200-1400 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-400E40A-II295 kW @ 1900 RPM1710 N.m @ 1200-1400 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
ISL9.5-425E40A313 kW @ 1900 RPM1810 N.m @ 1300-1400 RPM6 CylindersKunpeng common rail system
——END——

General Infomation of DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine

Engine ModelLK340 33-IIAdvertised Power252 kW @ 2000 RPM
Peak Torque1500 N.m @ 1300 RPMCurve&DatasheetFR94014
Fuel SystemWeifu PH pumpNo. Of Cylinders6
AspirationTurbocharging & air-to-air coolingDisplacement9.5
Bore*Storke116.5 mm * 148 mmCPL Code Revision4144
Compression Ratio16.6Emission CertificationNS3
App typesN/A Emission StandardN/A

Installation Data of DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine

Minimum low idle speed650  RPM
Maximum no-load speed2250  RPM
Maximum overspeed performance (less than 15 seconds)3000  RPM
Clutch Engagement Torque at 800 RPM1396 N.m
Maximum Altitude Allowed for Continuous Operation3000 M
——END——

Engine Performance Data Rated power of LK340 33-II  Automotive Drive Engine

ParameterRated pointChecking pointMaximum torque point
Engine Speed(rpm)200015001300
Output Power(kW)252225204
Torque(N.m)119014351500
Inlet air flow(L/s)354275220
Charge air flow(kg/min)2519.315.4
Exhaust gas flow(L/s)821634512
Exhaust gas temperature(deg C)482452450
Heat rejection to coolant(kW)958074
Radiator coolant flow(L/min)304226195
Heat rejection to charge air coole)443128
Turbo Comp.Outlet Pressure(kPa)184176152
Turbo Comp.OutletTBDTBDTBD
Temperature(deg C)159155143
Fuel Consumption(kg/hr)534439
DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine DATASHEET

System Technical Data of DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Drive Engine

Air Intake SystemAllowable maximum intake air temperature rise15
Cooling systemUnder the 100kpa pressure cover, the maximum coolant outlet temperature110
Maximum coolant pressure (without pressure cap, thermostat closed)243 kPa
Maximum intake air temperature rise between intake manifold and ambient30
Maximum pressure differential between supercharger compressor outlet and intake manifold inlet13.5 kPa
Engine protection controls maximum coolant temperatureN/A
Maximum coolant flow to accessoriesTBD
  
Exhaust systemMaximum exhaust back pressure with full load DPFN/A
Maximum exhaust back pressureN/A
Recommended Exhaust Line SizeN/A
The maximum exhaust resistance formed by the exhaust system10 kPa
Fuel SystemFuel compatibilityN/A
Fuel componentsN/A
  
Starter systemMinimum ambient temperature for unassisted cold startN/A
Minimum ambient temperature with grill heating onlyN/A
——END——

Scopes of Supply of DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake ManifoldExhuast System1. Exhuast Manifold
2. Water-Air Intercooler2. Turbocharger
3. N/A3. Exhuast Elbow
Fuel System1. Fuel Transfer PumpStarting System1. Starter Motor
2. High-Pressure Fuel Pump2. Starter Rely
3. Fuel Filter3. N/A
Charging System1. Charging AlternatorEngine Shut-Down System1. Engine Puel Shut-Off Solenoid
Lubricating System1. Oil PumpCooling System1. Water Pump
2. Oil Filter2. Engine Fan
3. N/A3. Standard Radiator
Power Output System1. FlywheelEngine Mounting System1. Engine Mouting Bracket
2. Standard Flywheel Housing2. N/A
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Air Compressor
2. Power Steering Pump
——END——

Optional Accessories of DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake Pre-HeaterExhuast System1. Muffler & Bellows
2. Air Intake Shut-Off Valve2. Flame Trap
3. Air Filter3. Spark Arrestor Type Muffler & Bellows
4. Air Intake Pre-Filter4. DPF System
5. Air Filter Alarm System5. N/A
Fuel System1. Coarse FilterStarting System1.Manual Magnetic DC Contactor
2. Fuel Pre-Heater2. Dual Ears Flywheel Housing
3. N/A3. Spring Starter Motor
4. N/A4. Air Starter Motor
5. N/A5. Hydraulic Starter Motor
Lubricating System1. Oil Pre-Heater.Cooling System1. Silent Type Radiator
2. N/A2. Plateau Radiator
3. N/A3. Salt-Spray Resistant Radiator
4. N/A4. Coolant Pre-Heater
Power Output System1. ClutchEngine Mounting System1. Shock Absorber Pad
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Hydraulic Oil PumpControl System1. Can Add Mechanical Accelerator Pedal
2. Air Conditioner Compressor2. N/A
3. N/A3. N/A
——END——

As part of EMAC, DuraMac is Committed to providing reliable powertrain system to commercial vehicle manufacturers around the world, a sub-brand of EMAC group that focusing on automotive application. Based on dozens of world-class engine manufacturing resources in China, and as official exporting agent of Fast tranmission (Joint venture with Caterpillar AT tranmission), Dongfeng Dana axle and Komman air suspension, DuraMac provides one-stop solutions covers from pre-design to components supply, from installation to commissioning, from pre-sales communication to after-sales service support. For more information of our automotive power system products, you are welcome to visit DuraMac homepage: www.duramac.com

Modifiable Components of DCEC LK340 33-II Automotive Engine

Air Intake System1. Installation Position of Air FilterExhuast System1. Can Modify Installation Position and Direction of
2. Upgrade to  Heavy-Duty Type Air FitlerTurbocharger
3. N/A2. Water-Cooled Exhuast manifold
4. N/A3. Water-Cooled Turbocharger
Fuel System1. Upgrade to Fuel Fitler That Integrated with Fuel TransferStarting System1. 12V Starter Motor For 12v Electric System
Pump and Fuel Pre-Hearter2. Upgrading to Specified Brand and Speicifications of
2. N/AStarter Motor
Charging System1. 12V Charging Alternator for 12v Electric SystemEngine Shut-Down System1. 12V Solenoid for 12v Electric System
2. Explosion-Proof Charging Alternator2. Explosion-Proof Solenoid
3. Upgrading to Specified Brand And Speicifications of3. N/A
Charging Alternator4. N/A
Lubricating System1. Oil Pan PositionCooling System1. Can Modify Engine Fan Into Blower Fan or Suction Fan
2. Number of Dipstick2. Can Modify Central Position of Engine Cooling Fan
3. Position of Dipstick Can Choose From 6 Positions3. Can Choose Type of Engine Fan From Mechanical Type or
4. Can Modify Oil Filter to be Remote InstallationElectric Type
Power Output System1. Can Modify Size of Flywheel Housing and Flywheel.Engine Mounting System1. Can Modify Engine Mouting Bracket.
2. Dual-Ear Flywheel Housing (for Twin-Starter System)2. N/A
3. Some of Models Can Modify Flywheel Housing Into PTO3. N/A
Integrated Type.4. N/A
4. Engine Have Connecting Port of PTOs, That Able to5. N/A
Provide Power Output.6. N/A
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. All of Auxiliary System Can Choose Specified Brands and
Specifications.
2. Additional Auxiliary Systems Can be Added for Special
Applications.
——END——

Note: All Above Data are Just for Reference, All Data Might Change Without Notices or Updates, Please Contact Our Sales Team to Confirm All Details Via WhatsApp or Email.

WhatsApp Online logo

Sales Team


Marine Service - SeaMacWhatApp-Icon

Automotive Service - DuraMacWhatApp-Icon

Industrial Service - ConeMacWhatApp-Icon

Generator Service - SINOGENWhatApp-Icon

Pump Service - PumpMacWhatApp-Icon

Parts Service - PartMacWhatApp-Icon

Sales Manager - Mrs. Wendy Fu

Sales Director - Mr. Jasper Lee       WhatApp-Icon


Shipping Service

Contact EMAC Now!

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe to get the latest updates from www.dcec-engine.com

Welcome on board, we will keep you updated with latest news and business activities!

Pin It on Pinterest