Select Page

ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine

DCEC ISDe160 30-II automotive engine is a 4-cylinders in line, 4 liter four-strokes engine with 114mm bore and 145mm stroke, equipped with Bosch vp44 and RQV-K governor. DCEC ISDe160 30-II automotive engine comes with turbocharged and charge air cooled, with a EURO III post-processor.

The prime power at 2500RPM of DCEC ISDe160 30-II automotive engine is 160HP.

As part of EMAC, DuraMac provides complete powertrain that integrated with DCEC engine, Fast-Eaton clutch, FAST-CAT transmission, Dongfeng-DANA axle and Komman air suspension, while the electrification of automobile is the certain future, Duramac also get involved with EV powertrain system.

We provide full life cycle services for all customers, from design to power system supply, from installation to commissioning, from after-sales service training to spare parts supply, from trouble shooting to overhaul technical support.

Advantages of DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine

  • Lower oil consumption,Extended stroke,the expansion of the combustion gas more fully, Increase effective efficiency output, the economy is better.

  • Strong power,advanced 4 air valves structure, greater horsepower, air burning more thoroughly, while making low speed torque increase, quicken response speedily, climb strongly.

  • Excellent reliability, with compulsive cold cut articulated pistons, Can bear extreme high mechanical load and heat load, Strength can be comparable with heavy engine.

  • Better emissions, Decorate injector and symmetrical combustion chamber in center, make the cylinder is more homogeneous mixture, burning more fully, lower emissions.

  • Super life, 30% engines 800,000 km without overhaul.

  • Excellence power, Clean burning, use the advanced lean-burn closed loop electronic control system.

  • Excellent cold start performance, equipped with air suction electric preheater and 7.8 kw power starter, completely improve the cold start performance of the engine. Through the arctic village-MoHe of China-36°C extreme low temperature validation.

Technical Specifications

Engine Model:ISDe160 30-II
Engine Type:6
Displacement:4 L
Rated Speed:2500 RPM
Rated Power / Speed:118 kW @2500 RPM
Peak Torque:600 N.m @ 1400 RPM
Fuel System:HPCR
Aspiration Method:Turbocharged & Intercooler
Emission Standard:N/A
Bore*Storke:114 mm * 145 mm
Packing Size(L*W*H):N/A
Wet Weight:680 kg
Lead Time:15-30 Working Days
Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C

coming soon

Engine Model

Advertised Power

Peak Torque

Number Of Cylinders

Fuel System

ISDe140 30138 HP @ 2500 RPM450 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe140-30B140 HP @ 2500 RPM450 N.m @ 800 ~ 1700 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe140 41138 HP @ 2300 RPM550 N.m @ 1100 ~ 1600 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISD140 51138 HP @ 2300 RPM550 N.m @ 1100 ~ 1600 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe160 30158 HP @ 2500 RPM600 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe160-30A160 HP @ 2700 RPM600 N.m @ 1200 ~ 1700 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe160-30B160 HP @ 2700 RPM500 N.m @ 1100 ~ 1600 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe160 30-II158 HP @ 2700 RPM500 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe160 31158 HP @ 2500 RPM600 N.m @ 1200 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe160 41158 HP @ 2300 RPM600 N.m @ 1100 ~ 1600 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISD160 51158 HP @ 2300 RPM600 N.m @ 1100 ~ 1600 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe180 30158 HP @ 2500 RPM650 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe180-30185 HP @ 2700 RPM650 N.m @ 1200 ~ 1700 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe180 30-II182 HP @ 2500 RPM650 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe180 40177 HP @ 2500 RPM700 N.m @ 1500 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe185-30A182 HP @ 2500 RPM700 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe185-30B185 HP @ 2500 RPM550 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe185-31185 HP @ 2500 RPM550 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe185 41185 HP @ 2300 RPM700 N.m @ 1200 ~1600 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISD185 51185 HP @ 2300 RPM700 N.m @ 1100 ~ 1600 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
D4.5NS6B190188 HP @ 2300 RPM700 N.m @ 1200 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
ISDe200-30200 HP @ 2300 RPM550 N.m @ 1100 ~ 1700 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
D4.5NS6B210206 HP @ 2300 RPM760 N.m @ 1300 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
D4.5NS6B220217 HP @ 2300 RPM820 N.m @ 1400 RPM4 CylinderBosch HPCR
——END——

General Infomation of DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine

Engine ModelISDe160 30-IIAdvertised Power118 kW @ 2500 RPM
Peak Torque600 N.m @ 1400 RPMCurve&DatasheetFR93423
Fuel SystemBosch HPCRNo. Of Cylinders4
AspirationTurbocharging & air-to-air coolingDisplacement4.5 L
Bore*Storke107mm * 124mmCPL Code Revision3656
Compression Ratio17.3Emission CertificationGB 176912005
App typesN/A Emission StandardCountry III

Installation Data of DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine

Minimum low idle speed600 – 800 RPM
Maximum no-load speed2850 RPM
Maximum overspeed performance (less than 15 seconds)4200 RPM
Clutch Engagement Torque at 800   RPM450 N.m
Maximum Altitude Allowed for Continuous Operation4700 M
——END——

Engine Performance Data Rated power of ISDe160 30-II  Automotive Drive Engine

ParameterRated pointChecking pointMaximum torque point
Rotating speed   250023001400
Power11811888
Torque450489600
Air flow16415896
Air flow after supercharging11.511.16.7
Exhaust flow336334243
Exhaust gas temperature399419511
Heat loss to coolant576149
Radiator coolant flow215201125
Heat loss to intercooler20179
Pressure after boost15315093
Temperature after supercharging158156123
Fuel flow303122

DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine DATASHEET

System Technical Data of DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Drive Engine

Air Intake SystemAllowable maximum intake air temperature rise15
Maximum intake resistance with dirty elementsN/A
cooling systemUnder the 100kpa pressure cover, the maximum coolant outlet temperature107
Maximum coolant pressure (without pressure cap, thermostat closed)310 kPa
Maximum intake air temperature rise between intake manifold and ambient30
Maximum pressure differential between supercharger compressor outlet and intake manifold inlet13.5 kPa
Engine protection controls maximum coolant temperature113
  
Exhaust systemMaximum exhaust back pressure with full load DPFN/A
Maximum exhaust back pressureN/A
Recommended Exhaust Line Size75 Mm
The maximum exhaust resistance formed by the exhaust system10 kPa
Fuel SystemFuel compatibilityN/A
Fuel componentsN/A
  
Starter systemMinimum ambient temperature for unassisted cold start-12 ℃@120 average   RPM
Minimum ambient temperature with grill heating only-35 ℃@120 average   RPM
——END——

Scopes of Supply of DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake ManifoldExhuast System1. Exhuast Manifold
2. Water-Air Intercooler2. Turbocharger
3. N/A3. Exhuast Elbow
Fuel System1. Fuel Transfer PumpStarting System1. Starter Motor
2. High-Pressure Fuel Pump2. Starter Rely
3. Fuel Filter3. N/A
Charging System1. Charging AlternatorEngine Shut-Down System1. Engine Puel Shut-Off Solenoid
Lubricating System1. Oil PumpCooling System1. Water Pump
2. Oil Filter2. Engine Fan
3. N/A3. Standard Radiator
Power Output System1. FlywheelEngine Mounting System1. Engine Mouting Bracket
2. Standard Flywheel Housing2. N/A
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Air Compressor
2. Power Steering Pump
——END——

Optional Accessories of DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake Pre-HeaterExhuast System1. Muffler & Bellows
2. Air Intake Shut-Off Valve2. Flame Trap
3. Air Filter3. Spark Arrestor Type Muffler & Bellows
4. Air Intake Pre-Filter4. DPF System
5. Air Filter Alarm System5. N/A
Fuel System1. Coarse FilterStarting System1.Manual Magnetic DC Contactor
2. Fuel Pre-Heater2. Dual Ears Flywheel Housing
3. N/A3. Spring Starter Motor
4. N/A4. Air Starter Motor
5. N/A5. Hydraulic Starter Motor
Lubricating System1. Oil Pre-Heater.Cooling System1. Silent Type Radiator
2. N/A2. Plateau Radiator
3. N/A3. Salt-Spray Resistant Radiator
4. N/A4. Coolant Pre-Heater
Power Output System1. ClutchEngine Mounting System1. Shock Absorber Pad
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Hydraulic Oil PumpControl System1. Can Add Mechanical Accelerator Pedal
2. Air Conditioner Compressor2. N/A
3. N/A3. N/A
——END——

As part of EMAC, DuraMac is Committed to providing reliable powertrain system to commercial vehicle manufacturers around the world, a sub-brand of EMAC group that focusing on automotive application. Based on dozens of world-class engine manufacturing resources in China, and as official exporting agent of Fast tranmission (Joint venture with Caterpillar AT tranmission), Dongfeng Dana axle and Komman air suspension, DuraMac provides one-stop solutions covers from pre-design to components supply, from installation to commissioning, from pre-sales communication to after-sales service support.
For more information of our automotive power system products, you are welcome to visit DuraMac homepage: www.duramac.com

Modifiable Components of DCEC ISDe160 30-II Automotive Engine

Air Intake System1. Installation Position of Air FilterExhuast System1. Can Modify Installation Position and Direction of
2. Upgrade to  Heavy-Duty Type Air FitlerTurbocharger
3. N/A2. Water-Cooled Exhuast manifold
4. N/A3. Water-Cooled Turbocharger
Fuel System1. Upgrade to Fuel Fitler That Integrated with Fuel TransferStarting System1. 12V Starter Motor For 12v Electric System
Pump and Fuel Pre-Hearter2. Upgrading to Specified Brand and Speicifications of
2. N/AStarter Motor
Charging System1. 12V Charging Alternator for 12v Electric SystemEngine Shut-Down System1. 12V Solenoid for 12v Electric System
2. Explosion-Proof Charging Alternator2. Explosion-Proof Solenoid
3. Upgrading to Specified Brand And Speicifications of3. N/A
Charging Alternator4. N/A
Lubricating System1. Oil Pan PositionCooling System1. Can Modify Engine Fan Into Blower Fan or Suction Fan
2. Number of Dipstick2. Can Modify Central Position of Engine Cooling Fan
3. Position of Dipstick Can Choose From 6 Positions3. Can Choose Type of Engine Fan From Mechanical Type or
4. Can Modify Oil Filter to be Remote InstallationElectric Type
Power Output System1. Can Modify Size of Flywheel Housing and Flywheel.Engine Mounting System1. Can Modify Engine Mouting Bracket.
2. Dual-Ear Flywheel Housing (for Twin-Starter System)2. N/A
3. Some of Models Can Modify Flywheel Housing Into PTO3. N/A
Integrated Type.4. N/A
4. Engine Have Connecting Port of PTOs, That Able to5. N/A
Provide Power Output.6. N/A
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. All of Auxiliary System Can Choose Specified Brands and
Specifications.
2. Additional Auxiliary Systems Can be Added for Special
Applications.
——END——

Note: All Above Data are Just for Reference, All Data Might Change Without Notices or Updates, Please Contact Our Sales Team to Confirm All Details Via WhatsApp or Email.

The picture of Sale Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Engine Sale Manual

The picture of Installation Drawing showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Installation Drawing

The picture of Installation Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Installation Manual

The picture of Operation Manual showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Operation Manual

The picture of Engine Parts Catalogue showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Parts Catalogue

The picture of Test Report and Certifcate showing the accessories and scopes of supply.

Report & Certifcate

WhatsApp Online logo

Sales Team


Marine Service - SeaMacWhatApp-Icon

Automotive Service - DuraMacWhatApp-Icon

Industrial Service - ConeMacWhatApp-Icon

Generator Service -SinoGenWhatApp-Icon

Pump Service - PumpMacWhatApp-Icon

Parts Service - PartMacWhatApp-Icon

Sales Manager - Mrs. Wendy Fu

Sales Director - Mr. Jasper Lee       WhatApp-Icon


Shipping Service

Contact EMAC Now!

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe to get the latest updates from www.dcec-engine.com

Welcome on board, we will keep you updated with latest news and business activities!

Pin It on Pinterest